Past Concerts Programme

Past concerts

 
(Produced by Aki Saulière and Raphael Bell)
 

22 May, 2005 – Daniela Lehner (chant), Aki Saulière (violin), Bernard
Lanskey (piano)
Brahms Sonatas and Lieder

 

28 May, 2005 – Le Trio Estampe
Mathilde Borsarello (violin), Delphine Borsarello (cello) and Claudine Simon (piano)
Beethoven
Dvorak
Rachmaninoff

 

4 June, 2005 – Duet of Jana Marit Schüle (violin) and Magnus
Svensson (piano)
Schumann
Messiaen
Britten
Beethoven

 

Jean-Claude Auclin, Marion Gailland, Renaud Guieu, Karine Jean-Baptiste, Eric
Levionnois, Nadine Pierre, Jérôme Pinget, Daniel Raclot
Offenbach
Villa-lobos
Barber
Bizet

 

9 July, 2005 – Atsushi Sakai (baroque cello)
Three suites by J.S. Bach

 

12 November, 2005 – Quatuor Miroirs
Stefano Mollo (violin), Aki Saulière (violin), Nicolas Bône (viola) and Nadine Pierre
(cello)
Bartok

 

Philippe Berrod (clarinet), Nicola Bône (alto) and Claire Désert (piano).
Mozart
Schumann
Bruch, etc.

 

17 December, 2005 – Violin and piano Recital
Aki Saulière (violin) and Bernard Lanskey (piano)
Beethoven Sonatas N°s 4, 5 and 10

 

2 April, 2006
Concert : alto, piano, flute and harpe
Agathe Blondel (alto), Irène Blondel (piano), Sandrine Tilly (flute), Sandrine Chatron
(harpe) Schumann, Debussy, etc.

 

27 – 28 Mayi, 2006
Week-end Amadeus M.

 

10 June, 2006
PhilArt’Cellistes : Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, cello octet

 

18 June, 2006
Piano, violin and viola trio
Claire Désert (piano), Stefano Mollo (violin) and Nicolas Bône (viola)
Bach, Brahms and Mozart

 

15 July , 2006
Violin and piano recital Aki Saulière and Bernard Lanskey
Beethoven Sonatas (3rd in series) N°s 2, 3, 7 and 8

 

Saturday 9 and Sunday 10 september 2006
2nd Festival of Chamber Music of La Loingtaine
(Schubert, Beethoven, Schumann, Strauss, Dohnanyi)
Violin : Mia Cooper (uk), Matilda Kaul (Canada), Susanne Mathé (Germany), Aki
Saulière (France)
Viola : Nicolas Bône (France), Silvia Simionescu (Romania)
Cello : Mikayel Hakhnazarian (Armenia), Christoph Richter (Germany)
Piano: Noam Greenberg (Israel), Ieva Jokubaviciute (Lithuania)

 

Saturday 28 October 2006 Trio George Sand
(Claude Debussy, Lili Boulanger)
Anne-Lise Gastaldi, piano
Nadine Pierre, cello
Virginie Buscail, violin

 

Saturday 17 November 2007 at 4 pm : PianoTrio (Dvorak,
Mendelssohn…)
Aki Saulière,violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano

 

Sunday 3 December 2006 Recital (Schumann)
Renaud Capuçon, violin
Olivier Peyrebrune, piano

 

Sunday 17 December 2006 Quatuor Miroirs
Stefano Mollo, violin
Aki Saulière, violin
Nicolas Bône, viola
Nadine Pierre, cello

 

Saturday 20 January 2007 Quatuor Renaud Capuçon
(Rihm, Dutilleux, Ravel)
Renaud Capuçon, violin
Aki Saulière, violin
Béatrice Muthelet, viola
Gautier Capuçon, cello

 

Saturday 17 February 2007 Groupe Baroque
(Turini, Frescobaldi, Casello, Muffat, Corelli, Uccellini, Bononcini, Storace, Biber)
Maria Kubizek, violin
Henriette Scheytt, violin
Dane Roberts, violone
Dirk Börner, Harpshicord
(Bach, Martin Matalon, Villa-Lobos, Bernstein)
Jean-Claude Auclin
Catherine De Vençay
Marion Gailland
Renaud Guieu
Karine Jean-Baptiste
Nadine Pierre, Jérôme Pinget
Daniel Raclot
Marianne Dellacasagrande (soprano)

 

Saturday and Sunday 19 et 20 May 2007

(Debussy, Ravel, Fauré, Chausson)
Maline Broman, Aki Saulière, violin
Pierre Doumenge, cello,
Annika Palm, Daniel Tong, Simon Crawford-Philipps, Bernard Lanskey, piano

 

Sunday 10 June 2007 Recital
(Saint Saëns , Debussy, Messager, Widor et Gershwin)
Romain Guyot, clarinet
Yuko Nakajima, piano

 

Saturday 16 June 2007 Recital (Elgar, Janacek, Brahms)
Aki Saulière, violin
Bernard Lanskey, piano

 

Saturday 8 et 9 September 2007
3rd Festival of Chamber Music at La Loingtaine
(Mozart, Mendelssohn, Fauré, Beethoven, Bruch, Brahms)
Violin: Matilda Kaul (Canada), Susanne Mathé (Germany), Aki Saulière (France)
Viola : Nicolas Bône (France), Silvia Simionescu (Romania)
Cello : Mikayel Hakhnazarian (Armenia), Christoph Richter (Germany)
Piano: Noam Greenberg (Israel), Ieva Jokubaviciute (Lithuania)

 

Sunday 2 December 2007 at 4 pm: Around the clarinet (Britten,
Schumann, Weber)
Matthew Hunt
( clarinet solo of Deustche Kammer Philharmonie Bremen, Ensemble 360 )
Nora Cismondi, (oboe solo of Orchestre national de France)
Elissa Lee (leader of PhilharmoniqueOrchestra of Sweden)
Joel Hunter (viola solo of the Swedish Radio Orchestra and London Chamber
Orchestra)
Raphael Bell ( Mahler Chamber Orchestra)
Mimi Solomon (piano)

 

Sunday 22 December Christmas Movie Concert
Buster Keaton ( The General )
Robert Piéchaud, piano
From 5 pm
film at 6 pm
Christmas drink at 7:30 pm

 

Saturday 26 January 2008 at 4 pm : Around the flute (Bach, Weber and Beethoven)
Julia Gallego ( Ensemble Miro, Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Flute solo of Cadaquès
Orchestra)
Béatrice Muthelet (Viola solo of Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Quatuor Capuçon)
Aki Saulière (Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Quatuor Capuçon)
Mimi Solomon (piano)

 

Friday 22 February at 7 :30 pm : German Romantic Poets Set to Song(Mozart, Schubert, Wolf, Schumann)
Felicitas Fuchs, soprano
Bernard Lanskey, piano

 

Sunday 13 April at 4 pm (Prokofiev, Schumann, Beethoven, Piazolla)
Recital Nicoals Bône, viola and Mimi Solomon, piano

 

Sunday 11 May at 4 pm (Brahms, Beethoven, Bernstein)
Week end – Mozart and Schubert at 30
Maline Broman, Frederik Paulsson, Aki Saulière, violin
Maline Broman, Frederik Paulsson, viola
Raphael Bell, Pierre Doumenge, cello,
Annika Palm, Daniel Tong, Simon Crawford-Philipps, Bernard Lanskey, piano
Ivan Ludlow, baryton

 

Friday 30 May at 7:30 pm
Mozart : Fantaisie indo Minor KV 475
Schubert : Lebensturme pour quatre mains D 947
Schubert : Piano Trio in Eb Major opus 100

 

Saturday 31 May at 4 pm
Schubert : Schwannengesang part 1
Schubert : Fantaisie in F Minor for four hands
Schubert : Impromptu
Mozart : Piano Quartet in G Minor KV 478

 

Sunday 1 June at 4 pm
Schubert : Rondo in A Majo for four hands
Mozart : Sonata for violin and piano in Eb Major KV 481
Schubert : Schwannengesang part 2
Schubert : Quintet for two cellos D956

 

Saturday 14 June at 4 pm (pieces of Mendelssohn)
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano

As a part of the summer training programme of Peabody Institute of the John
Hopkins University and Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Musice of the National
University of Singapore :

 

Wednesday 18 June at 7:30 pm(Coulisse of professors)

Friday 20 June at 8:00 pm (Concert of students)
(Time and programme to be announces)

Last Concert of the Season

Saturday 21 juin at 4 pm (Krumpholpz, Paisiello, Mozart) Harpe at the time of Marie Antoinette
Sandrine Chatron, harpe Erard à simple mouvement
Stéphanie Paulet, baroque violin

 

Saturday 2 August 2008
Special Coulisse of Academy students

 

Saturday 4 October 2008 First concert of the sesason – Trio La Loingtaine
(Haydn, Saint Saëns, Dvorak)
Aki Sauière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano

 

Sunday 26 October 2008 (Schumann, Prokofiev, Brahms, Loeffler)
Silia Simionescu, viola
Patrizia Hausermann, mezzo soprane
Tobias Schabenberger, piano

 

Sunday 9 November 2008 – Baroque
Concert (Georg Christoph Wagenseil, Frantisek Benda, Joseph Haydn,
Michael Haydn, W.A. Mozart, Johann Christoph Mann)

Dirk Bôrner, harpshicord
Maria Kubizek-Bader, violin
Henriette Scheytt, violin
Dane Roberts, violone

 

Friday 12 December 2008 – Cinema/Concert (I was Born, but…. of Yasujiro Ozu 1932)
Robert Piéchaud, piano
Stanislas de Nussac, saxophone

 

Sunday 18 January 2009 – La Coulisse
Masterclass students’ audition under Prof Jérôme Pernoo of Paris Conservatory

 

Sunday 25 January 2009 – La Coulisse spéciale (Schumann, Brahms, Saullnen)Mathilda Kaul, violin
Fredric Paulsson, Nicolas Bône, viola
Tomas Djusjöbacka, Raphael Bell, cello
Alasdair Beatson, Mimi Solomon, piano

 

Sunday 8 February 2009 – La Coulisse
Masterclass students’ audition under Prof Jérôme Pernoo of Paris Conservatory

 

Sunday 15 February 2009 ( Mozart, Takemitsu/Satie, Ravel, Tedeschi Fauré, Bach/Bousoni, Debussy )
Nicolas Tulliez, harp
Julia Gallego, flute
Aki Saulière, violin
Silvia Simionescu, viola
Raphael Bell,cello

 

Friday 3 avril 2009 cinema/concert ( Paper Crane of Kenji Mizoguchi)
Robert Piéchaud, piano
Stanislas de Nussac, saxophone

 

Sunday 12 April 2009 Easter Concert (Mozart, Beethoven, Bruch)
Matthew Hunt, clarinette
Joel Hunter, viola
Trio La Loingtaine

 

Saturday and Sunday 16 et 17 May 2009 – Weekend with Schumann and Brahms
Kathy Gowers, Aki Saulière, violin
William Coleman, viola
Pierre Doumenge, cello
Annika Palm Doumenge, Daniel Tong, Bernard Lanskey, Mimi Solomon, piano

 

Friday 19 June 2009 – Last concert of the season (Dvorak, Schumann, Haydn)
Trio La Loingtaine

 

Saturday 10 October 2009 at 4 pm – First concert of the season
Trio La Loingtaine
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphel Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano
( programme : Haydn, Brahms…)

 

Sunday 8 November 2009 at 4 pm – exceptional concert
Chiara Tonelli, flute
Nicolas Chedmail, horn
Aki Saulière, Henja Semmler, Timothy Summers, violin
Béatrice Muthelet, Florent Brémont, viola
Philipp von Steinacker, Raphael Bell, cello
( programme : Mozart, Mendelssohn, Widmann )

 

Sunday 29 November 2009 at 4 pm – Special Concert
Adrien Perruchon , Stéphane Garin, percussion
Maya Koch, Aki Saulère, violons
Raphael Bell, violoncelle
Julia Gallego, flûte
Guy Livingston, piano
(programme: Harrison, Marin Marais, Mozart, Solima)

 

5 December 2009 Evening Backstage
Aki Saulière, violin
Nicolas Bône, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano
(programme: Ivnes, Dvorak)

 

Friday 5 February 2010 at 20:30 L’Art de la Fugues by JS Bach
Quartet of viols “Sit Fast”
Atsushi Sakai
Isabelle Saint-Yves,
Thomas De Pierrefeu
Joshua Cheatham

 

Thursday 18 February 2010 at 20:30 Musical Evening
Felicitas Fuchs, vocals
Aki Saulière, violin
Bernard Lanskey, piano
(program: Handel, Shultz, Debussy, Franck)

 

Saturday 24 April 2010 at 16h with Basson and Oboe
Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Simon Crawford Phillips, piano
Laurent Lefèvre, bassoon
Nora Cismondi, oboe
( program: Mozart, Poulenc, Krommer et Fauré)

 

Saturday 1 May 2010 at 16h Concert
Maria Kubizek, Aki Saulière, violin
Frederik Paulsson, viola,
Raphael Bell, cello
( Program:Dvorak, Schubert )

 

Wednesday 12 May 2010 at 8 pm Cinema-Concert
“Steamboat Bill Jr” of Buster Keaton
Robert Piéchaud, piano
Stanislas de Nussac, saxophone

 

Sunday 6 June 2010 at 16h Concert Cello Octet
Phil’art’Cellistes Philharmonic Orchestra of Radio France
(www.philartcellistes.com)

 

Sunday 13 June 2010 at 16h Concert of 5th Year Anniversary of La Loingtaine
Aki Saulière, violin
Bernard Lanskey, piano
(program: Bach, Poulenc, Elgar)

 

Sunday 10 October 2010 at 4 pm First concert of the Season
Arisa Fujita, Aki Saulière, violin
Silvia Simionescu, viola
Raphael Bell, Mikayel Hakhanazarian, cello
Leva Jockubaviciute, piano
(programme: Schumann, Dohnanyi, Schubert)

 

Saturday 6 November 2010 at 4 pm Trio La Loingtaine
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano
(programme: Brahms, Debussy….)

 

Sunday 5 Decembre 2010 – Last concert of the year
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, vcello
Alasdair Beatson, piano
(programme:Beethoven, Mendelssohn)

 

Sunday 13 February 2011 – Chamber Music Concert
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Matt Hunt, clarinet
Simon Crawford-Phillips, piano
(Programme: Beethoven, Brahms, Fauré)

 

Sunday 27 February 2011 – La Coulisse (From sea to shining sea, music resounds)
Jill McCoy, voice
Robert Piéchaud, piano
Stand de Nussac, saxophone
(Mahler, Barber, Turner, Piéchaud)

Saturday 12 March 2011 – With Oboe and Clarinet
Shirley Laub, Aki Saulière, violin
Joel Hunter, viola
Raphael Bell,cello
Eric Speller,oboe
Benjamin Dieltjens, clarinet
(Mozart, Penderecki, Isang Yun)

Sunay 24 April 2011 – Mozart at La Loingtaine
Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Matt Hunt, clarinet
(Transcription of three sonates for violin et piano of Mozart)

Sunday 1 May 2011 – Quintet with piano
Matthew Trusler, Maya Koch, Aki Sauliere, violin
Béatrice Muthelet, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano
(Mahler, Brahms, Schumann)

Thursday 26 May 2011 – Recital all Bartok
James Ehnes, violin
Andrew Armstrong, piano

Friday 2 septembre 2011 – Récital de piano
Ieva Jokubaviciute

Saturday 22 octobre 2011– Concert de violon et piano
Nicholas DiEugenio, violon
Mimi Solomon, piano

Sunday 20 november 2011 – La Truite
Maria Bader-Kubizek, violon
Thomas Selditz, alto
Raphael Bell, violoncelle
Herbert Mayr, contrebasse
Christian Schmidt, piano

Sunday 4 december 2011 – Concert de La Bande de La Loingtaine
Aki Saulière, violon
Malin Broman, violon
David Quiggle, alto
Raphael Bell, violoncelle
Simon Crawford-Phillips, piano

Saturday 31 december 2011 – Concert de fin d’année
Pekka Kuusisto, Aki Saulière, violon
Malin Broman, David Quiggle, alto
Raphael Bell, violoncelle
Matthew Hunt, clarinette
Alasdaire Beatson, Simon Crawfor-Phillips, piano

Saturday 28 january 2012 – : Marcel Proust, la vie en musiques
Trio George Sand

Sunday 25 march 2012 – La Coulisse de la Loingtaine
Aki Saulière, violon
Sanders, viola
Raphael Bell, violoncelle

Wednesday 16 may 2012 – Concert baroque
Julia Wedman, violon baroque
Aisslinn Nosky, violon baroque
Felix Deak, viole de gamba
Olivier Fortin, clavecin

Sunday 24 june 2012 –Le dernier concert de la saison
James Ehnes

Saturday 15 september 2012 – Le premier concert de la 8ème saison
L’Ensemble Masques

Saturday 15 septembre à 11h Concert de l’Ensemble Masques
(programme:Biber, Rosenmüller, Schmelzer, Muffat)
Olivier Fortin, clavecin
Sophie Gent et Tuomo Suni, violons
Kathleen Kajioka, alto
Mélisande Corriveau, basse de viole
Benoît Vanden Bemden, violone

www.ensemblemasques.org

Tuesday 23 octobre à 19h concert de la musique traditionnelle japonaise
Koichi Yoshida, shakuhachi
Ekaterina Nazarova, calligraphe

Sunday 28 octobre à 16h La Coulisse Anciens élèves de l’Académie d’été
Tamako Azuma, Kasumi Higurashi, violon
Noritoshi Ikeya, alto
Tamaki Sugimoto, violoncelle
Mariko Wada, Nanako Maeda, piano

Sunday 18 novembre à 17h – La Bande de La Loingtaine
Programme:Dvorak
Aki Saulière et Maria Kubizek, violon
David Quiggle, alto
Raphael Bell, violoncelle
Lidija Bizjak, piano

Sunday 16 décembre à 16h Concert de musique de chambre
Programme: Britten-Hindemith-Dvorak
Aki Saulière et Tamako Azuma, violon
Sander Geerts, alto
Raphael Bell, violoncelle
Dimitri Mestdag, hautbois et cor anglais
Julita Fasseva, contrebasse
Yasuko Takahashi, piano

2013

Sunday 13 January 2013 at 4 pm Concert of La Bande de La Loingtaine
(Tchaikovsky- Rococo variations ….)
Rapahel Bell, cello
Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
and other musicians to be annouced

Mercredi 6 mars 2013 à 19h – Concert de La Bande de La Loingtaine Programme: Mozart, Fauré, Brahms)
Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Matthew Hunt, clarinet
Simon Crawford-Phillips, piano

Dimanche 14 avril 2013 – Concert Programme: Octuor de Schubert, Devienne
Aki Saulière, Maya Koch,  violins
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Matthew Hunt, clarinet
Laurène Durantel, base
Eliz Erkalp, horn
Marc Trénel, fagot

Sunday 2 June 2013 at 4 pm    Recital – violin and piano
Mimi Solomon, piano
Nicholas diEugenio, violin

Sunday 30 June 2013 at 5pm- Last Concert of the Season
(Zaborov, Chaillou, Dhonanyi, Brahms)
Aki Saulière and Tamako Azuma, violins
Raphael Bell, cello
Laurence Oldak, piano
Duo Agineko (Sander Geerts, viola et Yasuko Takahashi, piano)

Sunday 4 August 2013 at 4 pm – Concert of students of La Loingtaine Summer Academy
Professorrs: Yuko Mori and Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello

Sunday 20 October 2013 at 4 pm – First concert of the season
(Beethoven, Schubert…)
Aki saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano

Tuesday 29 October 2013 at 7 pm – Concert of Chamber Music
Students and professors of the Autumn session of the Academy
Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Joseph Carver, doublebass

Saturday 2 November 2013 at 4 pm – Concert of chamber music and Camerata La Loingtaine
(Brahms -Sixtet, Bartok – Divertimento)
Concert will take place at Fontainebleau Castle -Trinity chapel

Cancelled! – Saturday 16 or Sunday 17 Novembre 2013 at 4 pm Concert of Chamber Music
(programme and musicians will be annouced later)

Thursday 12 December 2013 at 7 pm – La Bande de La Loingtaine

Friday 13 December 2013 at 8:30 pm – La Bande de La Loingtaine at Salle Cortot, Paris
Programme:
Schumann Märchenbilder op.113 for viola and piano
Mendelssohn trio with piano no2 op.66
Fauré quartet with piano n°2 op.45

Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Alasdair Beatson, piano

Tuesday 31 December 2013 at 4 pm Concert -La Bande de la Loingtaine and friends
(programme and musicians will be announced later)
Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Matt Hunt, clarinet
and their friends
Gordan Nikolic, violin, artistic director of Netherland chamber orchestra
Celine Flamen, violoncelle, Flemish Philharmonic Orchestra

2014

Sunday 2 March at 4 pm – Chamber music Concert 
(Bach, Beethoven, Dohnanyi….)
La Bande de La Loingtaine

Wednesday 23 April at 5pm
James Ehnes, violin
Raphael Bell, cello

Sunday 27 April at 5pm – programme Schubert
Maria Bader-Kubizek, violin
Christoph Berner, piano

Saturday 3 May at 6 pm and Monday 5 May at 5 pm – concert of Open strings Academy of Cello
Jakob Kullberg, Miklos Perenyi and students

Sunday 1 June at 5 pm- English programme
Michael Bennet, voice
Sandrine Chatron, harp

Thursday 14 August at 5 pm – Concert at La Loingtaine
Students of Academy
(Programme will be announced later)

Saturday 16 August at 6:30 pm – Concert in the Trinity Chappel at Fontainebleau Castle
Camerata La Loingtaine – Students and professors
(Vivaldi, Haydn and Tchaikovsky)

Thursday 4 September at 7:30pm – Baroque Concert
Ensemble Masques (Canadian baroque group)
(Schmelzer, Weichlein, Froberger)

Within the framework of Autumn Academy at La Loingtaine

Wednesday 29 Octobre at 6:30pm – Student Concert – at La Loingtaine

Saturday
1st November at 6:30pm – Camerata La Loingtaine Concert at Trinity
Chapel of Fontainebleau Castle (with professors and students)

Sunday 30 November at 4pm – Chamber Music Concert
Fredrik Paulsson, violin
Aki Saulière, violin
Ellen Nisbeth, viola

Sunday 14 December at 4 pm Duo Concert
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Simon Adda-Reyss, piano
Beethoven – Sonata for violin and piano No. 4
Brahms – Sonata for cello and piano No. 1
Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2015

 

Saturday 3 January 2015 at 4pm – New Year Concert
Camerata La Loingtaine and their friends
(programme: Mozart…)

Friday 16 January 2015 at 6:30 pm – Concert at Fontainebleau Palace
La Bande de La Loingtaine and their friends
Programme
Britten – String Quartet No1
Mozart – Symphony concertante (sextet version)

Wednesday 18 February 2015 at 7pm – Concert of Romain Guyot and Arod Quatuor
Programme
W.A. Mozart quintet K581
Osvaldo Golijov « Dreams and prayers of Isaac the blind »

Tuesay 10 March 2015 at 7pm at La Loingtaine
Concert of La Bande de La Loingtaine
Programme :
Beethoven – serenade opus 8 for string trio
Webern – Langsamer Satz for string quartet
Penderecki – string trio
Ravel – duo with violin and cello

Thursday 12 March 2015 at 6 :30 pm at Fontainebleau Palace (The Trinity Chapel)
Concert of Camerata La Loingtaine
Programme :
Mendelssohn – Sinfonia No. 2 for String Orchestra
Offenbach – Les Larmes de Jacqueline, Op. 76, No. 2
Telemann – Concerto for 2 violas and strings
Barber – Adagio for strings
Shostakovich – Quartet no 8 (version for string orchestra)

 

10th Anniversary of La Loingtaine – Sunday 10 May 2015 at 5pm – Concert
Aki Saulière, violin
Bernard Lanskey, piano
(Janacek, Beethoven and Bach)

 

Sunday 7 June at 5pm – Special Concert
Felicitas Fuchs, soprano
Li-Wei Qin, cello
Bernard Lanskey, piano
Programme
Schubert – Sonate Sonate Arpeggione for cello and piano
Schultz – Paradise (pour soprano, cello and piano)
World first performance with the presence of Andrew Schultz
Strauss- Morgen,Beim
SchlagengehenIm Abendrot

 

Thursday 13 August at 5pm Concert of Academy students at La Loingtaine

 

Saturday 15 August at 6:30pm Concert of Camerata La Loingtaine at Fontainebleau Palace (Trinity Chapel)

Sunday 18 October at 5pm Trio La Loingtaine Concert
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano
Sonate – Rachmaninov pour violoncelle et piano
Trio – Brahms

La Loingtaine organises 3rd Session of Autumn Academy of String Orchestra, 31 October to 8 November 2015

Wednesday 4 November at 7pm at La Loingtaine
Concert de Musique de Chambre (Camerata La Loingtaine)

Saturday 7 November at 6:30pm at the Trinity Chapel
Concert de la Camerata La Loingtaine

(Programme: Schubert “Death and the maiden” and other pieces)

2016

Sunday 3 January at 4pm – New Year Concert at La Loingtaine

Maria Kubizek, Aki Saulière, violins
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Herbert Mayr, doublebass
Christoph Berner, piano
Ilse Fenger, soprano
(programme : Schubert and Strauss)

Sunday 17 January at 6:30pm at the Trinity Chapel

Concert of La Bande de La Loingtaine

Devienne et Mozart…

Friday 8 April at 7pm – Viola-Piano Duo Concert

Nicolas Bône, viola supersoloist of National Orchestra of France
Mimi Solomon, piano
Schubert Sonata for Arpeggione and Piano
Brahms Sonata opus 120 no1

Sunday 15 May at 3pm – Concert de La Bande de La Loingtaine at Port Royal des Champs

Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Alasdaire Beatson, piano

Programme

Debussy – Trio with piano
Chausson – Piece for cello and piano
Fauré – Quartet with piano no 2

Special Sunday at Port Royal des Champs – Picnic, Exposition “Rosa
Bonheur et her family: three generations of artists”, Concert of La
Bande de La Loingtaine

Baroque Concert – Bach and Telemann – Tuesday 24 May at 7pm
Ensemble Masques
with participation by Jasu Moisio, oboe

11th Session of Summer Academy of La Loingtaine (5-14 August)

 
Young Generation La Loingtaine

Sunday 3 July at 5pm
Tamako Azuma, violon
Sho Ogushi, piano
Programme: Schubert, Sarasate, Dvorak…
 
Friday 12 August at 7pm
Concert at La Loingtaine by students of the 11th Summer Academy
 
Sunday 14 August at 6:30pm
Concert of Camerata La Loingtaine at Fontainebleau Castle (The Trinity Chapel)
 
Monday 3 October at 7 pm
Concert of Chiaroscuro Quartet
(Mozart and Schubert)
 
Thursday 10 November at 7pm
Concert at La Loingtaine by students and professors of Autumn Chamber Music Academy  
 
Sunday 13 November at 6:30pm  Concert of Camerata
La Loingtaine at Fontainebleau Castle ( The Trinity Chapel) 
 
2017
 

New Year Concert
Wesnesday 4 January at 4pm
Matthew Hunt, clarinet
Silvia Simionescu, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Simon Adda-Reyss, piano
Sonate for viola and piano of Rebecca Clarke
Trio avec clarinet, cello and piano of Gabriel Fauré
and other pieces

Brahms Concert
Saturday 25 February at 4pm
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Bernard Lanskey, piano
Sonate F major for cello and piano Op. 99
Sonate A major for violin and cello Op. 100
Trio C minor for violin , cello and piano Op. 101
In March a concert is planned and the date will be announced later.

Concert au Chateau de Fontainebleau
Friday 14 April at 6,30pm
Maria Bader-Kubizek et Aki Saulière, violons
David Quiggle et Pablo Hernan, altos
Raphael Bell, violoncelle
Quintettes de Mozart et Dvorak

Sunday 7May at 5 pm Concert- Duo and Trio
Mayuko Ishigami, violIn
Raphael Bell, cello
Simon Adda-Reyss, piano
Programme
Schumann Sonate pfor violin and piano
Brahms Trio No 1

Wednesday 31 May at 7 m
Nadja Nevolovitsch, violin
Alexander Pavtchinskii, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Bertrand Giraud, piano

Monday 26 June at 7pm (postponed, date will be announced later)
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Be ll,cello
Lidija Bizjak, piano

Sunday 16 July at 5pm Exceptional concert
Programme: Jazz and Folklore based on the American piano pieces
David Lively, piano
Friday 21 July at 7pm
Concert of pianists in Residence with Philippe Entremont

Friday 11 August at La Loingtaine at 7pm
Academy students chamber music Concert

Tuesday 8 August at 7pm at La Genevraye Church
Mozart Quintet and Haydn Quartet by students

Sunday 13 August at 6 :30pm at Fontainebleau Castle
Concert of Camerata La Loingtaine composed of Academy students and professors

Tuesday 5 September at 7pm
Concert of Clarient and Piano, revisintg the concert which took place on
13 November 1894 at Clara Schumann’ s house
Makoto Yoshida, flute
Kosuge Yu, piano

Wednesday 11 October – Baroque Music Concert
Ensemble Masques
Damien Guillon, countertenor
Julien Martin, recorder

Tuesday 17 October à 7pm Concert of string quintet
Maria Bader-Kubizek et Aki Saulière, violins
David Quiggle et Pablo Hernan, violas
Raphael Bell, cello
Dvorak…..

Friday 3 November at 7pm Students Concert of Chamber Music (cancelled)

Sunday 5 November at 6 :30pm at Fontainebleau Castle
Concert of Camerata La Loingtaine with Academy students and professors

Monday 11 December at 7pm at La Loingtaine
Special concert with James Ehnes
Program: Prokofiev, Dohnanyi et Dvorak

James Ehnes et Mayuko Ishigami, violins
Matthew Lipman, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Aleksandar Madzar, piano

Saturday 16 Decembre à La Loingtaine at 4pm Concert of Piano trio
Program: Beethoven and Schumann

Mayuko Ishigami, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Boyan Vodenitcharov, piano

2018

Saturday 3 March at 4pm at La Loingtaine
Programme Beethoven

Piano Trio op 1 no 3
Piano Concerto no 2 with string quintet
Maude Gratton, forte piano
Aki Saulière, violin
Julia Didier, violin
Alberto Rodriguez, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Kevin Garçon, doublebase

Sunday 4 March at 6:30 pm at Fontainebleau Castle
Programme Schubert
Octet D.803

Aki Saulière and Julia Didier, violins
Alberto Rodriguez, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Kevin Garçon, doublebase
Benjamin Dieltjens, clarinet
Robin Billet, basson
Nina Daigremont, horn

Wednesday 14 march at 6pm at La Loingtaine
programme Beethoven

Piano trios of Beethoven
Trio Isimsiz

Saturday 28 April at 4pm at La Loingtaine
Recital for violin and piano
Students of Aki Saulière’s class

Concerts of Trio Isimsiz at La Loingtaine
Sunday 13 May at 4pm

Concert
Mozart, Mendelssohn,Mahler…
Aki Saulière, violin
Beatrice Muthlet, viola
Raphael Bell, cello
Caridad Galindo, piano

Sunday 2 september at 4pm
Mozart,Mendelssohn, Beethoven…
Trio Isimsiz

Tuesday 4 september at 6pm
Haydn, Schubert…
Trio Isimsiz

Saturday 6 Octobre at 6pm Trio concert

Aki Saulière, violin
Makoto Yoshida, clarinet
Simon Adda-Reyss, piano

Sunday 18 November at 4pm Concert of Ensemble Foliaverde
Programme Italian and Spanish music of 16th and 17th century

Monday 17 Decembre at 6pm Concert at La Loingtaine
Beethoven String Trio
Brahms String Quintet
Alexander Kerr et Aki Saulière, violins
David Quiggle et Pablo Hernan, violas
Raphael Bell, cello

Sunday 25 November at 11am at Fontainebleau Castle
Programme : Mozart – Concerto for violin No 1
Vivaldi – Concerto for 2 cellos
Barrière – Sonate for 2 cellos
Hyacinthe String Quartet
Aki Saulière, violin
Han Bin Yoon and Raphael Bell, cello
String quartet (Yurié Tamura, Minori Yamato, Jean-Pierre Vasseur et Tamaki Sugimoto)

Monday 17 December at 6 pm Chamber music concert
Programme : Beethoven – String Trio Op.9 No.3
Brahms – String Quintet No.1
Alex Kerr and Aki Saulière, violin
David Quiggle and Pablo Hernan, viola
Raphael Bell, cello

2019

Thursday 3 January at 5 pm – First Concert of the Year byLa Bande de La Loingtaine
String quratet Dvorak and Schubert

Friday 4 January – concert at Antwerp, BelgiumSunday 24 March at 4 :30 pm – Recital
Raphael Bell, cello
Boyan Vodenitcharov. Piano
Programme : Debussy, Beethoven…
 

Tuesday 14 May at 7pm at La Loingtaine Concert Septet de Beethoven
Aki Saulière, violin
Jean-Philippe Vasser, viola
Rahael Bell, cello
Joseh Carver, doublebase
Makoto Yoshida, clarinet
Marie Boichard, basson
Nina Daigremont, horn

 

Sunday  2 juin at 4h30 à La Loingtaine Concert of Quatuor à cordes Haydn, Schubert and Schumann
Ji-yoon Park, violin
Julien Szulman, violin
Cyrille Mercier, viola
Nadine Pierre, cello

 

Wednesday 10 July at 7pm  Concert with Stravinsky pieces Stravinsky The Soldier’s Tale
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Makoto Yoshida, clarinet
Yu Kosugé, piano

 

Sunday 29 September at 4:30 Conference and Concert with la viole de gambe
Philippe Foulon, viole de gambe
Laure Morabito, harpsichord

LA VIOLE DANS TOUS SES ÉCLATS
Philippe FOULON , basse de viole, dessus de viole Quinton dʼamour, viole dʼOrphée
Laure MORABITO, clavecin

 

Saturday 19 October at 4:30 pm at La Loingtaine
Conference by Didier Durand-Bancel
“From Rameau to Messiaen- Music also peint animals”

Monday 28 October at 7m  Chamber music concert
Erin Keefe et Aki Saulière, violins
Béatrice Muthelet, alto
Raphael Bell, cello
Osmo Vanska, clarinet 

Monday 2 Decembre at 7 pm Last concert of the year
Fauré and Tchaikovsky String quatuors
Pablo Hernán et Aki Saulière , violins
Vladimir Bukač, viola
Raphael Bell, cello

 

2020

 

Monday 10 February  at 7pm- Schubert and Mozart

Mozart – Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Schubert – Quatuor No. 15, G major D. 887

Maria Bader-Kubizek, violin
Aki Saulière, violn
Axel Kircher, viola
Rudolf Leopold, cello


Sunday16 February at 5pm – Schumann and  Brahms

Schumann – Fantasiestucke for cello and piano, Op. 73
Schumann – Adagio et Allegro for cello and piano Op. 70
Schumann – Sonata en la mineur pour violin and piano, Op. 105
Brahms –     Trio No. 2 C major, Op. 87

Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Boyan Vodenitcharov, piano

Friday 28 February at 7pm  – Beethoven

Beethoven – Sonata No. 4, C major for cello and piano, Op. 102, No. 1
Beethoven – Sonata No. 5, F major for violin et piano, “Spring ” Op. 24
Beethoven – Trio, C minor, Op. 1, No. 3

Dmitri Makhtin, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Julia Siciliano, piano

Monday 16 March at 7 pm – Cancelled

Jean-Marie Leclair – Sonate n3 en do majeur
Francis Poulenc – Sonate for violin et piano
Felix Mendelssohn – Trio no 2 for piano, violin and cello
D.K. Garner – The Sky Was Good for Flying (2016) for violon and piano

Nicolas DiEugenio, violin
Aki Saulière, violin
Raphael Bell, cello
Mimi Solomon, piano

Monday 23 March at 7pm – Cancelled

Beethoven – String Trio à cordes
                  String Quartet Op 74
Haydn – Cello Concerto
            String quartet do majeur

Aki Saulière, Pablos Hernan, violin
David Quiggle,viola
Raphael Bell, Alma Hernan, cello